Is SIMPLY DARA, RAW BALLS APRICOT OAT Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic raw unheated almonds
  • organic cashews

organic raw unheated almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CASHEWS, ORGANIC SUN-DRIED APRICOTS, ORGANIC RAW UNHEATED ALMONDS, ORGANIC GLUTEN-FREE OATS, ORGANIC AGAVE, ORGANIC RAW VANILLA, ORGANIC DRIED ORANGES, HIMALAYAN PINK SEA SALT.

Check SIMPLY DARA, RAW BALLS APRICOT OAT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityNuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast