Is Simply Delicious Biscuit Mix Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Rice Flour, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Whole Grain Sorghum Flour, Xanthan Gum, Salt.
Check Simply Delicious Biscuit Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Delicious Biscuit Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
About this product
Bread · Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DryCrumbly
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastCooking Base


