Is Simply Delicious Organic Garlic Mayonnaise Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurised free range egg yolk
  • eggs
  • pasteurised free range whole egg

pasteurised free range egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sunflower oil, pasteurised free range whole egg, water, pasteurised free range egg yolk, cider vinegar, garlic puree, sugar, salt, spirit vinegar, concentrated lemon juice, mustard flour, sea salt, certified organic, produced to eu standards

Check Simply Delicious Organic Garlic Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simply Delicious Organic Garlic Mayonnaise is available at 1 retailer

British Corner Shop

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyTangyVinegary
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingGarnishing