Is SIMPLY DELICIOUS VEGETABLE OIL SPREAD Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured nonfat milk
- nonfat yogurt
cultured nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANOLA OIL, WATER, PALM OIL, NONFAT YOGURT (CULTURED NONFAT MILK), PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID (CORN), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check SIMPLY DELICIOUS VEGETABLE OIL SPREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIMPLY DELICIOUS VEGETABLE OIL SPREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


