Is Simply Delish Chocolate Pudding & Pie Filling – 1.7 Oz (Case of 6) Pescatarian?

Description
Rich chocolate flavor and velvety, smooth texture make this single-serve pudding and pie filling popular for quick desserts, pie bases, parfaits, and snack cups. Reviewers commonly note convenient portioning, easy preparation, consistent thickness, and good value; some mention sweetness level and preference variance among individual tastes in online customer reviews.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich chocolate flavor and velvety, smooth texture make this single-serve pudding and pie filling popular for quick desserts, pie bases, parfaits, and snack cups. Reviewers commonly note convenient portioning, easy preparation, consistent thickness, and good value; some mention sweetness level and preference variance among individual tastes in online customer reviews.
Ingredients
Starch, erythritol, organic Dutch cocoa, emulsifiers, stevia extract, natural flavour (vanilla), salt.
Check Simply Delish Chocolate Pudding & Pie Filling – 1.7 Oz (Case of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Delish Chocolate Pudding & Pie Filling – 1.7 Oz (Case of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Simply Delish Chocolate Pudding & Pie Filling – 1.7 Oz (Case of 6) is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


