Is Simply Delish Beetroot with Cashews & Parmesan Dip 150g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew

cashew

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beetroot (45%) (Beetroot (98%), Water, Sugar, Food Acid (260), Salt), Cashew (35%), Vinegar, Parmesa n Cheese (4%) (Contains Milk), Horseradish, Lemon Juice, Herbs and Spices, Salt, Acidity Regulator ( 260), Preservatives (211)

Check Simply Delish Beetroot with Cashews & Parmesan Dip 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simply Delish Beetroot with Cashews & Parmesan Dip 150g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
EarthySavoryNuttySalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichGarnishing