Is Simply Delish Natural Vanilla Flavor Instant Pudding - 48g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Simply Delish natural vanilla flavor instant pudding 48g is a well-loved product among consumers. Its delicious flavor and easy preparation make it a popular choice. This pudding is not only tasty but also sugar-free and lactose-free, making it suitable for those with dietary restrictions. People appreciate its natural vanilla flavor and find it to be a convenient and hassle-free dessert option. With its combination of great taste and dietary benefits, Simply Delish natural vanilla flavor instant pudding 48g is a satisfying treat for all.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Starch, Xylitol, Maltodextrin, Dextrin, Natural Flavor (Vanilla), Salt, Natural Color (Caramel), Stevia Extract.

Check Simply Delish Natural Vanilla Flavor Instant Pudding - 48g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simply Delish Natural Vanilla Flavor Instant Pudding - 48g is available at 7 retailers

Aussie HealthCentral MarketCruelty Free ShopGf PantrySpud CaThrive MarketWalmart

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Snacking