Is Simply Delish Orange Jel Dessert, 0.7 oz, 6 pack Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Erythritol/erythritol, Carrageenan/carraghenane, Citric Acid/acide Citrique, Potassium Citrate/citrate De Potassium, Natural Color (Beet, Beta-carotene), Colorant Naturel (Beta-carotene, Betterave), Natural Flavor (Orange), Arome Naturel (Orange), Stevia Extract/extrait De Stevia

Check Simply Delish Orange Jel Dessert, 0.7 oz, 6 pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Simply Delish Orange Jel Dessert, 0.7 oz, 6 pack is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Piece

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
GooeySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast Item