Is SIMPLY DIPPED ALMONDS RASPBERRY Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (*UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, *COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), SUGAR, RASPBERRY POWDER, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, COTTONSEED AND/OR PEANUT OIL), SALT.
Check SIMPLY DIPPED ALMONDS RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIMPLY DIPPED ALMONDS RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
About this product
Snack · Piece


