Is SIMPLY DIPPED ALMONDS RASPBERRY Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (*UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, *COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), SUGAR, RASPBERRY POWDER, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, COTTONSEED AND/OR PEANUT OIL), SALT.
Check SIMPLY DIPPED ALMONDS RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIMPLY DIPPED ALMONDS RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
About this product
Snack · Piece


