Is Simply Egg Whites™ Pure Liquid Egg Whites, Naturegg Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- liquid egg whites
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Liquid Egg Whites, Contains Eggs
Check Simply Egg Whites™ Pure Liquid Egg Whites, Naturegg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Egg Whites™ Pure Liquid Egg Whites, Naturegg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Kikkoman 100% Pure Sesame Oil, 5 fl oz (148mL), Gluten Free, Liquid, Shelf Stable, Glass Bottle, New
Bob Evans Egg Whites, 100% Liquid 32 oz (2 lb) 908 g
HAM AND CHEESE SCRAMBLED EGG WHITES AND HAM ON A BED OF ORE IDA ROASTED POTATOES TOPPED WITH CHEESE, HAM AND CHEESE SCRAMBLE
Simply Grapefruit 100% Pure Squeezed Juice - 52 fl oz
Stur All Natural Simply Strawberry Watermelon Liquid Water Enhancer
Where to buy
Simply Egg Whites™ Pure Liquid Egg Whites, Naturegg is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


