Is Simply Eggless 4 Patties Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • lupin flour

lupin flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Lupin Bean Protein Concentrate, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Beta Glucan, Lupin Flour, Onion Powder, Calcium Lactate, Transglutaminase, Sodium Phosphate, Garlic Powder, Agar, Xanthan Gum, Natural Turmeric Extracts, Natural Carrot Extracts.

Check Simply Eggless 4 Patties against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmami
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
Sandwich FillingGrillingMeal PrepLunch