Is Simply Eggless Bake, Fry, Scramble Peanut Free?
Why it's a maybe for peanut free
- lupin protein concentrate
lupin protein concentrate
Dietitian noteSome people who avoid peanuts also avoid lupine, which is a legume which cross reacts with peanut.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered water, Lupin protein concentrate, High oleic sunflower oil, Gluten free beta glucan, Allulose, Calcium lactate (Vegan source), Enzyme, Tetrasodium pyrophosphate, Agar, Xanthan gum, Natural extractives of turmeric, Natural extractives of carrot, Nisin (Preservative).
Check Simply Eggless Bake, Fry, Scramble against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Eggless Bake, Fry, Scramble in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Heinz Simply Heinz Tomato Ketchup Net Weight 31 oz (1 lb 15 oz) 878g
Where to buy
Simply Eggless Bake, Fry, Scramble is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


