Is SIMPLY EGGLESS PLANT BASED EGG, 16 FL OZ Peanut Free?
Why it's a maybe for peanut free
- lupins are legumes
- people with severe allergies to legumes like peanuts should be cautious when introducing lupin protein into their diets because of the possibility of a lupin allergy
- lupin protein concentrate
lupins are legumes
Dietitian noteSome people who avoid peanuts also avoid lupine, which is a legume which cross reacts with peanut.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Lupin Protein Concentrate, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Gluten Free Beta Glucan, Natural Flavors, Calcium Lactate (Vegan Source), Vegan Enzyme, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Agar, Xanthan Gum, Natural Extractives Of Turmeric, Natural Extractives Of Carrot, Nisin (A Natural Preservative).
Check SIMPLY EGGLESS PLANT BASED EGG, 16 FL OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIMPLY EGGLESS PLANT BASED EGG, 16 FL OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Heinz Simply Heinz Tomato Ketchup Net Weight 31 oz (1 lb 15 oz) 878g
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Where to buy
SIMPLY EGGLESS PLANT BASED EGG, 16 FL OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


