Is Simply Energy Strawberry Kiwi Bluebonnet 10.58 oz (300 g) Powder Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea Starch, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Erythritol, Silica, Stevia Extract (Reb A), Non-gmo Beet Juice Concentrate (Colorant), Free Of Of Milk, Egg, Fish, Crustacean Shellfish, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Wheat And Soybeans, Also Free Of Yeast, Gluten, Barley And Rice, Allergen Warning: Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Products Containing Milk, Eggs, Soybeans, Wheat, Shellfish, Fish Oil, Tree Nuts And Peanut Flavor

Check Simply Energy Strawberry Kiwi Bluebonnet 10.58 oz (300 g) Powder against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simply Energy Strawberry Kiwi Bluebonnet 10.58 oz (300 g) Powder is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go