Is Simply Fresh Chicken Caesar Grilled Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Seasoned Croutons & Crisp Romaine Lettuce With Lemon Romano Dressing Salads, Chicken Caesar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized part skim milk
- pasteurized milk
- a milk ingredient
- natural butter flavor
- parmesan cheese
- cheese culture
- romano cheese
pasteurized part skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ROMAINE LETTUCE, LEMON ROMANO DRESSING (WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, ROMANO CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, CELLULOSE POWDER {TO PREVENT CAKING}], EGG YOLKS [EGG YOLKS, SALT], PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, POWERED CELLULOSE {TO PREVENT CAKING}], WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE [DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SUGAR, WATER, SALT, ONIONS, ANCHOVIES, GARLIC, CLOVES, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORING, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT], DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SEA SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, DIJON MUSTARD [WATER, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT OR SEA SALT, WHITE WINE, FRUIT PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, CANE SUGAR, SPICES, TURMERIC], ANCHOVY PASTE [ANCHOVIES, SALT, OLIVE OIL, ACETIC ACID], SPICE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM), GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT (BONELESS, SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, TAPIOCA STARCH, VINEGAR, SALT), SEASONED CROUTONS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], VEGETABLE OILS [CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL], WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, RYE FLOUR, SALT, WATER, YEAST, CARAMEL COLOR, MALTODEXTRIN, CARAWAY SEEDS, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR [A MILK INGREDIENT], WHEAT GLUTEN, ASCORBIC ACID [VITAMIN C]).
Check Simply Fresh Chicken Caesar Grilled Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Seasoned Croutons & Crisp Romaine Lettuce With Lemon Romano Dressing Salads, Chicken Caesar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Fresh Chicken Caesar Grilled Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Seasoned Croutons & Crisp Romaine Lettuce With Lemon Romano Dressing Salads, Chicken Caesar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Valley Fresh 100% Natural Canned Chicken Breast with Rib Meat in Broth, 10 Ounce
John Soules Foods Fresh, Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Strips With Rib Meat - Grilled - Family Size, 16 oz
John Soules Foods Fresh, Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Strips With Rib Meat - Chicken Fajitas - Family Size, 16 oz
GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST CHICKEN BREAST MEAT FILLET WITH RIB MEAT, GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST
About this product
Poultry · Whole


