Is Simply Fruit Punch Juice All Natural - 11.5 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Contains Pure Filtered Water, Cane Sugar, Pineapple, Cherry And Cranberry Juices, Lemon Juice (For Tartness), Cherry Puree, Natural Flavors

Check Simply Fruit Punch Juice All Natural - 11.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simply Fruit Punch Juice All Natural - 11.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers

ShopRiteTargetUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Juice · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
Drinking
Pescatarian? Simply Fruit Punch Juice All Natural - 11.5 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful