Is Simply Fruit Punch (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet, mixed-fruit flavor with a smooth, slightly syrupy mouthfeel; typically served chilled from a large plastic carafe for parties, picnics, or packed lunches. Common uses include pouring into glasses, mixing into punch bowls, and pairing with snacks. Reviewers note convenient packaging and report sweetness levels some consumers find occasionally excessive.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, mixed-fruit flavor with a smooth, slightly syrupy mouthfeel; typically served chilled from a large plastic carafe for parties, picnics, or packed lunches. Common uses include pouring into glasses, mixing into punch bowls, and pairing with snacks. Reviewers note convenient packaging and report sweetness levels some consumers find occasionally excessive.
Ingredients
Contains Pure Filtered Water, Cane Sugar, Pineapple, Cherry And Cranberry Juices, Lemon Juice (For Tartness), Cherry Puree, Natural Flavors, Contains Pure Filtered Water, Natural Flavors
Check Simply Fruit Punch (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Fruit Punch (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Naked Boosted Green Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
Simply Light Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Naked Boosted Blue Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
Where to buy
Simply Fruit Punch (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


