Is Smucker's Simply Fruit Red Raspberry Spread Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Fruit Syrup , Red Raspberries , Lemon Juice Concentrate , Fruit Pectin , Natural Flavors , Red Grape Juice Concentrate (Added For Color) .
Check Smucker's Simply Fruit Red Raspberry Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smucker's Simply Fruit Red Raspberry Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


