Is Simply Fuel Protein Balls Chocolate Coconut Peanut Butter Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • chocolate chips

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oats, Honey, Peanut Butter, Chocolate Chips (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Whey Protein Concentrate, Organic Coconut, Vegetable Glycerin, Sea Salt. Contains Milk and Peanuts.

Check Simply Fuel Protein Balls Chocolate Coconut Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast