Is Simply Fuel Protein Balls Chocolate Coconut Peanut Butter Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut butter
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Oats, Honey, Peanut Butter, Chocolate Chips (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Whey Protein Concentrate, Organic Coconut, Vegetable Glycerin, Sea Salt. Contains Milk and Peanuts.
Check Simply Fuel Protein Balls Chocolate Coconut Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Fuel Protein Balls Chocolate Coconut Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Piece


