Is Simply Fuel Protein Balls Probiotics Chocolate Coconut Peanut Butter Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • organic chocolate chips

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich chocolate with coconut and peanut butter notes, offering a dense, chewy texture and occasional coconut flake bite. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, quick energy bite, or paired with coffee. Reviewers frequently mention consistent flavor, satisfying chew, convenient packaging, and mixed opinions on sweetness and stickiness and overall appeal.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oats, Honey, Peanut Butter, Organic Chocolate Chips (organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla), Whey Protein Concentrate, Organic Coconut, Sunflower Lecithin, Bacillus Coagulans. Contains: Milk, Peanuts, Tree Nuts. Made On Equipment That Processes Almonds.

Check Simply Fuel Protein Balls Probiotics Chocolate Coconut Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item