Is Simply Fuel Protein Balls Probiotics Chocolate Coconut Peanut Butter Vegan?

Description
Rich chocolate with coconut and peanut butter notes, offering a dense, chewy texture and occasional coconut flake bite. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, quick energy bite, or paired with coffee. Reviewers frequently mention consistent flavor, satisfying chew, convenient packaging, and mixed opinions on sweetness and stickiness and overall appeal.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- honey
- organic chocolate chips
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Rich chocolate with coconut and peanut butter notes, offering a dense, chewy texture and occasional coconut flake bite. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, quick energy bite, or paired with coffee. Reviewers frequently mention consistent flavor, satisfying chew, convenient packaging, and mixed opinions on sweetness and stickiness and overall appeal.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Oats, Honey, Peanut Butter, Organic Chocolate Chips (organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla), Whey Protein Concentrate, Organic Coconut, Sunflower Lecithin, Bacillus Coagulans. Contains: Milk, Peanuts, Tree Nuts. Made On Equipment That Processes Almonds.
Check Simply Fuel Protein Balls Probiotics Chocolate Coconut Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Fuel Protein Balls Probiotics Chocolate Coconut Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Snack · Piece


