Is SIMPLY GHEE, HONEY GHEE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweet cream butter & pure pasteurized wildflower honey
sweet cream butter & pure pasteurized wildflower honey
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRASS-FED, UNSALTED, SWEET CREAM BUTTER & PURE PASTEURIZED WILDFLOWER HONEY.
Check SIMPLY GHEE, HONEY GHEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIMPLY GHEE, HONEY GHEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Where to buy
SIMPLY GHEE, HONEY GHEE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Butter · Spreadable


