Is Simply Gold Peak Black Tea With Simply Peach Juice Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brewed Tea (filtered Water, Black Tea Leaves), Cane Sugar, Peach Juice, Lemon Juice (for Tartness), Natural Flavors.
Check Simply Gold Peak Black Tea With Simply Peach Juice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Gold Peak Black Tea With Simply Peach Juice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Alexia Yukon Gold Fries Organic Julienne With Sea Salt - 15 Oz
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Gold Peak Sweetened Black Tea Bottle, 18.5 fl oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


