Is Simply Good Potatoes Roasted Garlic With Butter & Spices - 16 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- natural butter flavor
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Idaho Potatoes, Butter, Cream, Salt Contains 2% Or Less Of: Spices, Including Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Horseradish Power, Natural Butter Flavor, Parsley, Contains: Milk
Check Simply Good Potatoes Roasted Garlic With Butter & Spices - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Good Potatoes Roasted Garlic With Butter & Spices - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Simply Potatoes Gluten-Free Original Shredded Hash Browns, 20 oz Bag (Refrigerated)
Where to buy
Simply Good Potatoes Roasted Garlic With Butter & Spices - 16 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


