Is SIMPLY GRANOLA FLAX & FRUIT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- roasted almonds
roasted almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% NATURAL INGREDIENTS: GF WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, DRIED CANE SYRUP, ROASTED ALMONDS, RAISINS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR), GF OAT BRAN, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, CERTIFIED ORGANIC HONEY, FLAXSEED MEAL, NON-GMO EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, MAPLE SYRUP, SPICES.
Check SIMPLY GRANOLA FLAX & FRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIMPLY GRANOLA FLAX & FRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Granule


