Is SIMPLY GRANOLA Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain certified organic rolled oats

whole grain certified organic rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN CERTIFIED ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, DRIED CANE SYRUP, CERTIFIED ORGANIC HONEY, MAPLE SYRUP, ORGANIC CRISP BROWN RICE, PUFFED MILLET, NON-GMO EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL & SPICES

Check SIMPLY GRANOLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go