Is Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces) Soy Free?

Description
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum is a non-GMO, vegan gum that is handcrafted in NYC by Caron. It is made with a naturally derived tree-sap base called chicle, which is used in natural gum. The gum contains organic raw cane sugar, organic peppermint oil, organic vegetable glycerin, and rice flour. Each piece of gum is unique and made with only what's needed. The product details suggest that Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum is made with care and includes high-quality, organic ingredients. No information is available regarding what people say about the product.
Why it's not soy free
- organic soy lecithin
organic soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum is a non-GMO, vegan gum that is handcrafted in NYC by Caron. It is made with a naturally derived tree-sap base called chicle, which is used in natural gum. The gum contains organic raw cane sugar, organic peppermint oil, organic vegetable glycerin, and rice flour. Each piece of gum is unique and made with only what's needed. The product details suggest that Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum is made with care and includes high-quality, organic ingredients. No information is available regarding what people say about the product.
Ingredients
Organic Raw Cane Sugar, Natural Chicle, Natural Mint Oil, Organic Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Rice Flour.
Check Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Where to buy
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces) is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


