Is Simply Gum Natural Breath Mints Ginger -- 30 Mints Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Small, firm mints deliver a warm, sharp spice with quick initial intensity and a clean, lingering finish. Smooth, slightly brittle texture dissolves moderately fast. Commonly used after meals, before social interactions, or carried for travel; reviewers note effectiveness at freshening breath, compact packaging, and a pleasantly bold, non-syrupy taste overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Ground Ginger Root, Ginger Extract, Calcium Stearate

Check Simply Gum Natural Breath Mints Ginger -- 30 Mints against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Yummy mints not to strong

Yummy mints not to strong

savorytasty
cac8491
cac8491•Oct 6, 2021

Where to buy

Simply Gum Natural Breath Mints Ginger -- 30 Mints is available at 3 retailers

VitacostWalmartAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go