Is SIMPLY ICE, BLACKBERRY RASPBERRY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, BLACKBERRY RASPBERRY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • biotin
  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • vitamin b5
  • +1 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARBONATED WATER, BLACKBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, MALIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM BENZOATE (A PRESERVATIVE), SUCRALOSE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), GREEN TEA, RED 40, MAGNESIUM SULFATE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), BIOTIN, CHOLECALCIFEROL (VITAMIN D3), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).

Check SIMPLY ICE, BLACKBERRY RASPBERRY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, BLACKBERRY RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SIMPLY ICE, BLACKBERRY RASPBERRY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, BLACKBERRY RASPBERRY is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go