Is SIMPLY ICE, COCONUT FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, COCONUT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- biotin
- D-calcium pantothenate
- pantothenic acid
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Pear Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Potassium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate, Sucralose, Gum Acacia, Green Tea, Ester Gum, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Magnesium Sulfate, Calcium Chloride, Niacinamide (Niacin), D-calcium Pantothenate (Pantothenic Acid), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Biotin, Cholecalciferol (Vitamins D3), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)
Check SIMPLY ICE, COCONUT FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIMPLY ICE, COCONUT FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
SIMPLY ICE, COCONUT FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, COCONUT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


