Is Simply Ice Cream Vegan Dreamy Vanilla Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut Cream (24%) (coconut Extract, Water), Sugar, Maltodextrin, French Vanilla Paste (3%) (sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Flavouring, Vanilla Extract (0.1%)), Soya Protein, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Royal Bourbon Vanilla Extract (0.3%), Colour: Caramel (e150c), Thickeners: Agar, Pectin, Natural Flavouring, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavouring, Salt, Ground Vanilla Pods (>95% Bourbon Vanilla), Thickener: Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum

Check Simply Ice Cream Vegan Dreamy Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go