Is Simply Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 27.3-Ounce Peanut Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy peanut spread with a mild roasted flavor and uniform texture that spreads easily on bread, crackers, and toast. Common uses include sandwiches, baking, sauces, and smoothies. Customer reviews frequently note consistent creaminess, good spreadability, and reliable taste, with occasional mentions of sweetness and settling in some jars occasionally.
Why it's not peanut free
- made from roasted peanuts
made from roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, creamy peanut spread with a mild roasted flavor and uniform texture that spreads easily on bread, crackers, and toast. Common uses include sandwiches, baking, sauces, and smoothies. Customer reviews frequently note consistent creaminess, good spreadability, and reliable taste, with occasional mentions of sweetness and settling in some jars occasionally.
Ingredients
Made From Roasted Peanuts, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed And Soybean), Mono And Diglycerides, Molasses, Sugar, Salt
Check Simply Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 27.3-Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 27.3-Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simply Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 27.3-Ounce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


