Is Simply Keto Nutrition Blueberry Muffin Mix, Blueberry Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond flour
  • coconut flour

almond flour

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

coconut flour

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMOND FLOUR, ALLULOSE, EGGS, COCONUT FLOUR, MCT (MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES), COLLAGEN, BAKING SODA, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, BLUEBERRY FLAVORING, FROZEN BLUEBERRY PIECES, XANTHAN GUM, SILICON DIOXIDE.

Check Simply Keto Nutrition Blueberry Muffin Mix, Blueberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep