Is Simply Lemonade, All Natural Non-GMO, 2.63 Liters Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright, citrus-forward lemonade with a clean, tangy flavor and mildly pulpy, slightly viscous texture. Shoppers often note its refreshing, authentic lemon taste and occasional pulpiness. Common uses include serving chilled, mixing into cocktails or iced tea, and pouring at gatherings for guests seeking a ready-to-serve beverage option and everyday refreshment.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Contains Pure Filtered Water, Sugar, Lemon Juice, Natural Flavors, Contains Pure Filtered Water, Natural Flavors

Check Simply Lemonade, All Natural Non-GMO, 2.63 Liters against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simply Lemonade, All Natural Non-GMO, 2.63 Liters is available at 14 retailers

H-E-BKrogerSafewayShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsMeijerThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusTangySweet
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
Drinking