Is Simply Lemonade, All Natural Non-GMO, 2.63 Liters Pescatarian?

Description
Bright, citrus-forward lemonade with a clean, tangy flavor and mildly pulpy, slightly viscous texture. Shoppers often note its refreshing, authentic lemon taste and occasional pulpiness. Common uses include serving chilled, mixing into cocktails or iced tea, and pouring at gatherings for guests seeking a ready-to-serve beverage option and everyday refreshment.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, citrus-forward lemonade with a clean, tangy flavor and mildly pulpy, slightly viscous texture. Shoppers often note its refreshing, authentic lemon taste and occasional pulpiness. Common uses include serving chilled, mixing into cocktails or iced tea, and pouring at gatherings for guests seeking a ready-to-serve beverage option and everyday refreshment.
Ingredients
Contains Pure Filtered Water, Sugar, Lemon Juice, Natural Flavors, Contains Pure Filtered Water, Natural Flavors
Check Simply Lemonade, All Natural Non-GMO, 2.63 Liters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Lemonade, All Natural Non-GMO, 2.63 Liters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Simply Lemonade, All Natural Non-GMO, 2.63 Liters is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


