Is Simply Lemonade Juice All Natural With Raspberry - 2.63 Liter Vegetarian?

Description
Bright lemon with noticeable raspberry highlights creates a tangy-fruit flavor profile, delivered in a smooth, lightly viscous texture suitable for chilled serving. Common uses include pouring over ice, mixing into cocktails or spritzers, and adding to punches. Reviewers often note a refreshing taste, fruity aroma, and convenience of large bottle.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Bright lemon with noticeable raspberry highlights creates a tangy-fruit flavor profile, delivered in a smooth, lightly viscous texture suitable for chilled serving. Common uses include pouring over ice, mixing into cocktails or spritzers, and adding to punches. Reviewers often note a refreshing taste, fruity aroma, and convenience of large bottle.
Ingredients
Contains Pure Filtered Water, Sugar, Lemon Juice, Raspberry Puree, Natural Flavors, Contains Pure Filtered Water, Natural Flavors
Check Simply Lemonade Juice All Natural With Raspberry - 2.63 Liter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Lemonade Juice All Natural With Raspberry - 2.63 Liter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
Simply Non GMO All Natural Strawberry Lemonade Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
Where to buy
Simply Lemonade Juice All Natural With Raspberry - 2.63 Liter is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle


