Is LIGHT LEMONADE WITH BREWED BLACK TEA, LIGHT LEMONADE Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, LEMON JUICE, CANE SUGAR, BREWED TEA (FILTERED WATER, BLACK TEA LEAVES), NATURAL FLAVORS, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT.
Check LIGHT LEMONADE WITH BREWED BLACK TEA, LIGHT LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHT LEMONADE WITH BREWED BLACK TEA, LIGHT LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


