Is Simply Light Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe Gluten Free?

Description
Simply Light Lemonade is a popular beverage loved by many. It stands out with its 75% less sugar compared to Simply Lemonade, making it a healthier option. This lemonade is known for its lower calorie content and is made with simple, premium ingredients. It does not contain artificial flavors or added preservatives. The product is gluten-free, kosher by OU, and comes in transparent plastic packaging. Simply Light Lemonade is also non-GMO and made with not-from-concentrate juices. It has a pure filtered water base, and its sweetness comes from cane sugar and stevia. Some people find the lemonade to taste great, while others feel it has an aftertaste.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Simply Light Lemonade is a popular beverage loved by many. It stands out with its 75% less sugar compared to Simply Lemonade, making it a healthier option. This lemonade is known for its lower calorie content and is made with simple, premium ingredients. It does not contain artificial flavors or added preservatives. The product is gluten-free, kosher by OU, and comes in transparent plastic packaging. Simply Light Lemonade is also non-GMO and made with not-from-concentrate juices. It has a pure filtered water base, and its sweetness comes from cane sugar and stevia. Some people find the lemonade to taste great, while others feel it has an aftertaste.
Ingredients
Contains Pure Filtered Water, Lemon Juice, Sugar, Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavors, Contains Pure Filtered Water, Natural Flavors
Check Simply Light Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Light Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Aunt Jemima Original Syrup 24 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Naked Boosted Green Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
Where to buy
Simply Light Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


