Is Simply Light Orange Pulp Free Orange Juice, Non-GMO, 11.5 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure Filtered Water, Orange Juice, Less Than 1% Of: Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid (Provides Tartness), Citrus Pectin, Stevia Leaf Extract, Beta Carotene
Check Simply Light Orange Pulp Free Orange Juice, Non-GMO, 11.5 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Light Orange Pulp Free Orange Juice, Non-GMO, 11.5 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Simply Light Orange Pulp Free Orange Juice, Non-GMO, 11.5 fl oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


