Is Simply Limeade® 1.54L Gluten Free?

Description
Bright, tangy lime flavor with a smooth, slightly pulpy texture; commonly served chilled over ice, used as a mixer for cocktails and mocktails, or offered at picnics and family meals. Customer reviews frequently mention authentic citrus taste, convenience, and consistent quality, with occasional comments about varied sweetness levels across seasons.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, tangy lime flavor with a smooth, slightly pulpy texture; commonly served chilled over ice, used as a mixer for cocktails and mocktails, or offered at picnics and family meals. Customer reviews frequently mention authentic citrus taste, convenience, and consistent quality, with occasional comments about varied sweetness levels across seasons.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Lime Juice, Cane Sugar, Lime Pulp, Natural Flavour
Check Simply Limeade® 1.54L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Limeade® 1.54L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Heinz Simply Heinz Tomato Ketchup Net Weight 31 oz (1 lb 15 oz) 878g
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Where to buy
Simply Limeade® 1.54L is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


