Is Simply Limeade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe Gluten Free?

Description
A bottled limeade with bright, tangy citrus flavor and mildly pulpy, smooth texture; commonly enjoyed chilled as a standalone refresher, mixed into cocktails, or used as a mixer for beverages. Reviewers frequently cite authentic lime taste, convenient pourable carafe, balanced tartness, and occasional complaints about sweetness in online customer reviews.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A bottled limeade with bright, tangy citrus flavor and mildly pulpy, smooth texture; commonly enjoyed chilled as a standalone refresher, mixed into cocktails, or used as a mixer for beverages. Reviewers frequently cite authentic lime taste, convenient pourable carafe, balanced tartness, and occasional complaints about sweetness in online customer reviews.
Ingredients
Pure Filtered Water, Lime Juice, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Pure Filtered Water, Natural Flavors
Check Simply Limeade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Limeade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Kraft Mayo Real Mayonnaise, 12 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Simply Limeade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


