Is Simply Nature 90 Second Quinoa & Brown Rice Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Long Grain Brown Rice, Organic Red Quinoa, Organic Olive Oil, Organic Garlic Powder, Salt.
Check Simply Nature 90 Second Quinoa & Brown Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Nature 90 Second Quinoa & Brown Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
About this product
Grain · Pouch
Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
FluffyGrainy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep


