Is Simply Nature Baked Chewy Bars Cocoa Loco Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- tapioca aldi starch
- starch blend
tapioca aldi starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour And Starch Blend (rice Flour, Buckwheat Flour, Rice Starch, Millet Flour), Tapioca Syrup, Powdered Sugar (cane Sugar, Tapioca Aldi Starch), Vegetable Glycerin, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (cane Sugar, Twice Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Natural Cocoa Powder, Date Paste, Safflower Oil, Brown Sugar, Sunflower Seed Spread (roasted Sunflower Kernels, Cane Sugar, Salt), Flaxseed, Natural Flavors, Leavening Guarantee (baking Soda), Xanthan Gum, Gum Arabic, Vanilla Extract, Salt.
Check Simply Nature Baked Chewy Bars Cocoa Loco against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Nature Baked Chewy Bars Cocoa Loco in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
About this product
Snack · Bar


