Is Simply Nature Baked Chewy Bars Cocoa Loco Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour And Starch Blend (rice Flour, Buckwheat Flour, Rice Starch, Millet Flour), Tapioca Syrup, Powdered Sugar (cane Sugar, Tapioca Aldi Starch), Vegetable Glycerin, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (cane Sugar, Twice Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Natural Cocoa Powder, Date Paste, Safflower Oil, Brown Sugar, Sunflower Seed Spread (roasted Sunflower Kernels, Cane Sugar, Salt), Flaxseed, Natural Flavors, Leavening Guarantee (baking Soda), Xanthan Gum, Gum Arabic, Vanilla Extract, Salt.

Check Simply Nature Baked Chewy Bars Cocoa Loco against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go