Is Simply Nature Berry Acai Bowl Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • organic oat flakes

organic oat flakes

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Puree (organic Acai + Water), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Oat Flakes, Organic Stranger Sachlheferry Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Rice Syrup, Organic Brown Sugar, Organic Coconut Ol, Frek Or Bias Bom, Organic Cashew Nuts, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (for Color) The Tree Nuts (cashews). May Contain Milk, Wheat And Other Tree Nuts.

Check Simply Nature Berry Acai Bowl against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweetNutty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go