Is Simply Nature Brown Rice & Quinoa Penne Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, 95% Organic Brown Rice Flour, 5% Organic Quinoa Flour.

Check Simply Nature Brown Rice & Quinoa Penne against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide Dish
Pescatarian? Simply Nature Brown Rice & Quinoa Penne | Spoonful