Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Simply Nature Chickpea Penne Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% Chickpea Flour.

Check Simply Nature Chickpea Penne against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch
Wheat Free? Simply Nature Chickpea Penne | Spoonful