Is Simply Nature Chipotle Ranch Dressing Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- organic buttermilk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Soybean Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic White Vinegar, Salt, Organic Buttermilk Powder, Organic Egg Yolk, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Chipotle Pepper Puree, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Ground Mustard Seed, Organic Hickory Smoke Type Flavor, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Black Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Organic Paprika Powder, Organic Chipotle Pepper Powder, Citric Acid, Organic Dried Parsley. Contains Milk, Egg.
Check Simply Nature Chipotle Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Nature Chipotle Ranch Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


